Is Balfour Street Gin Gluten-Free?

glutenfreechart5 Gluten-Free Confidence Score: 5/10

Balfour Street Dry English Gin is mostly likely not gluten-free. Balfour Street Gin is made with juniper berries and various fruits but other ingredients (grains included) used in production cannot be confirmed.
What’s a gluten-free person to do? It honestly depends on your sensitivity. There are some gluten-free folks who have no problems consuming Balfour Street Gin, but others do express feeling symptoms of gluten contamination. We strongly recommend you use caution when having this beverage if you are on a gluten-free diet, and consider drinking something else instead. Please read the ingredient and nutrition label carefully. Need help in understanding what to look for on those labels? We have a guide - check it out!

The GFB: Now available at Target!

We’re thrilled to announce that The GFB is now available in many Target stores across the country! Find your nearest Target that carries The GFB

Try A Sample Pack! Free Shipping & $5 Coupon!

Get our FREE Gluten-Free Guide!

Need some gluten-free help? Enter your email and we will send you a FREE copy of our gluten-free guide!