Is Booth’s London Dry Gin Gluten-Free?

glutenfreechart5 Gluten-Free Confidence Score: 5/10

Booth’s London Dry Gin is most likely not gluten-free. The manufacturer of Booth’s Gin does not disclose their ingredients but nearly all gins are made up of a mixture of grains and berries. While the distilation process alcohol undergoes technically removes gluten proteins, we cannot guarentee people with severe intollerences will not feel some kind of effects of contamination. Please read the ingredient and nutrition label carefully. Need help in understanding what to look for on those labels? We have a guide - check it out!


The GFB: Now available at Target!


We’re thrilled to announce that The GFB is now available in many Target stores across the country! Find your nearest Target that carries The GFB

Try A Sample Pack! Free Shipping & $5 Coupon!

Get our FREE Gluten-Free Guide!

Need some gluten-free help? Enter your email and we will send you a FREE copy of our gluten-free guide!