Is Guinness Gluten-Free?

glutenfreechart0 Gluten-Free Confidence Score: 0/10


Note: Gluten-Free Options Are Available For This Product

Guinness contains malted barley, which is a gluten containing ingredient. This means that Guinness is not gluten-free, and should not be consumed if you have Celiac disease or high sensitivity to gluten.

There is hope beer lovers! There are now several companies that make gluten-free beers that have a stout-like quality including Green’s Brewery and Harvester Brewing. Please read the ingredient and nutrition label carefully. Need help in understanding what to look for on those labels? We have a guide - check it out!


The GFB: Now available at Target!


We’re thrilled to announce that The GFB is now available in many Target stores across the country! Find your nearest Target that carries The GFB

Try A Sample Pack! Free Shipping & $5 Coupon!

Get our FREE Gluten-Free Guide!

Need some gluten-free help? Enter your email and we will send you a FREE copy of our gluten-free guide!