Is Wild Turkey Gluten-Free?

glutenfreechart6 Gluten-Free Confidence Score: 6/10

Wild Turkey contains several grains including corn (gluten-free) and rye (not gluten-free). The proteins from these grains are removed from the distillation process which supposedly makes Wild Turkey gluten-free.

What’s a gluten-free person to do? It honestly depends on your sensitivity. There are some gluten-free folks who have no problems consuming Wild Turkey, but others do have reactions. We strongly recommend you use caution when drinking Wild Turkey if you are on a gluten-free diet, and consider drinking another gluten-free beverage instead. Please read the ingredient and nutrition label carefully. Need help in understanding what to look for on those labels? We have a guide - check it out!


The GFB: Now available at Target!


We’re thrilled to announce that The GFB is now available in many Target stores across the country! Find your nearest Target that carries The GFB

Try A Sample Pack! Free Shipping & $5 Coupon!

Get our FREE Gluten-Free Guide!

Need some gluten-free help? Enter your email and we will send you a FREE copy of our gluten-free guide!