Is Matzo Gluten-Free?

glutenfreechart0 Gluten-Free Confidence Score: 0/10


Note: Gluten-Free Options Are Available For This Product

Matzo is traditionally made with one or more of the following grains: barley, oats, rye, spelt, and/or wheat. This would mean most regular Matzo is not gluten-free.

Luckily, there are gluten-free versions of Matzo out there that are Kosher for Passover, including Yehuda Matzo (imported from Israel), and Manischewitz (made in the US). Please read the ingredient and nutrition label carefully. Need help in understanding what to look for on those labels? We have a guide - check it out!


The GFB: Now available at Target!


We’re thrilled to announce that The GFB is now available in many Target stores across the country! Find your nearest Target that carries The GFB

Try A Sample Pack! Free Shipping & $5 Coupon!

Get our FREE Gluten-Free Guide!

Need some gluten-free help? Enter your email and we will send you a FREE copy of our gluten-free guide!