Are Palmer’s® Easter Bunnies Gluten-Free?

glutenfreechart2 Gluten-Free Confidence Score: 2/10

Note: There is a chance for cross-contamination with this product

While most Palmer’s Easter Bunnies contain no gluten ingredients, they are processed on shared equipment (see website statement here). This means that there’s a strong possibility of cross-contamination with these seasonal candies. If you’re highly sensitive to gluten, we recommend you do not purchase Palmer’s Easter Bunnies. Please read the ingredient and nutrition label carefully. Need help in understanding what to look for on those labels? We have a guide - check it out!

The GFB: Now available at Target!

We’re thrilled to announce that The GFB is now available in many Target stores across the country! Find your nearest Target that carries The GFB

Try A Sample Pack! Free Shipping & $5 Coupon!

Get our FREE Gluten-Free Guide!

Need some gluten-free help? Enter your email and we will send you a FREE copy of our gluten-free guide!