Are Candy Robin Eggs Gluten-Free?

glutenfreechart0 Gluten-Free Confidence Score: 0/10

A typical candy Robin Egg is usually a malted milk ball of some kind, and that malt contains barley and/or wheat. This would mean that a candy Robin Egg is not gluten-free. Please read the ingredient and nutrition label carefully. Need help in understanding what to look for on those labels? We have a guide - check it out!


The GFB: Now available at Target!


We’re thrilled to announce that The GFB is now available in many Target stores across the country! Find your nearest Target that carries The GFB

Try A Sample Pack! Free Shipping & $5 Coupon!

Get our FREE Gluten-Free Guide!

Need some gluten-free help? Enter your email and we will send you a FREE copy of our gluten-free guide!