Are Dove Chocolate Easter Bunnies Gluten-Free?

glutenfreechart5 Gluten-Free Confidence Score: 5/10

All Dove Chocolate Easter Bunny flavors contain no gluten ingredients, which means they are gluten-free. While the ingredients of all Dove Chocolate products are gluten free, the company advises you should check the label before you consume the chocolate. They sometimes have to use alternate processing facilities during busy seasonal times, and cross contamination could be present. Please read the ingredient and nutrition label carefully. Need help in understanding what to look for on those labels? We have a guide - check it out!


The GFB: Now available at Target!


We’re thrilled to announce that The GFB is now available in many Target stores across the country! Find your nearest Target that carries The GFB

Try A Sample Pack! Free Shipping & $5 Coupon!

Get our FREE Gluten-Free Guide!

Need some gluten-free help? Enter your email and we will send you a FREE copy of our gluten-free guide!