Are Russell Stover Easter Bunnies Gluten-Free?

glutenfreechart2 Gluten-Free Confidence Score: 2/10


Note: There is a chance for cross-contamination with this product

While Russell Stover Easter Bunnies may not contain gluten ingredients, they could be processed in a facility where gluten is present (see link here for more information). If you are highly sensitive to gluten, we recommend you skip eating Russell Stover Easter Bunnies and find other gluten-free candies to eat instead. Please read the ingredient and nutrition label carefully. Need help in understanding what to look for on those labels? We have a guide - check it out!


The GFB: Now available at Target!


We’re thrilled to announce that The GFB is now available in many Target stores across the country! Find your nearest Target that carries The GFB

Try A Sample Pack! Free Shipping & $5 Coupon!

Get our FREE Gluten-Free Guide!

Need some gluten-free help? Enter your email and we will send you a FREE copy of our gluten-free guide!