Is Ribbon Candy Gluten-Free?

glutenfreechart9 Gluten-Free Confidence Score: 9/10

In almost all cases Ribbon Candy is gluten-free. Ribbon Candy is made out of sugar, corn syrup and flavorings that are usually derived from non-gluten ingredients. We cannot verify manufacturing practices for many of these companies, so contact the company if you have any questions. Please read the ingredient and nutrition label carefully. Need help in understanding what to look for on those labels? We have a guide - check it out!


The GFB: Now available at Target!


We’re thrilled to announce that The GFB is now available in many Target stores across the country! Find your nearest Target that carries The GFB

Try A Sample Pack! Free Shipping & $5 Coupon!

Get our FREE Gluten-Free Guide!

Need some gluten-free help? Enter your email and we will send you a FREE copy of our gluten-free guide!