Is Boo-Berry Gluten-Free?

glutenfreechart1 Gluten-Free Confidence Score: 1/10

Boo Berry cereal is probably NOT gluten-free. While the ingredient list claims it is made with corn but no wheat product, General Mills advises that it may contain wheat. In addition to GM’s warning, Boo Berry cereal is manufactured in a facility certainly NOT gluten-free certified. Please read the ingredient and nutrition label carefully. Need help in understanding what to look for on those labels? We have a guide - check it out!


The GFB: Now available at Target!


We’re thrilled to announce that The GFB is now available in many Target stores across the country! Find your nearest Target that carries The GFB

Try A Sample Pack! Free Shipping & $5 Coupon!

Get our FREE Gluten-Free Guide!

Need some gluten-free help? Enter your email and we will send you a FREE copy of our gluten-free guide!