Is Kellogg’s Raisin Bran Gluten-Free?

glutenfreechart0 Gluten-Free Confidence Score: 0/10

Just because it’s healthy doesn’t mean it’s gluten-free. Kellogg’s Raisin Bran cereal is the perfect example: although it’s a healthier cereal, whole grain wheat is the first listed ingredient. As indicated on the nutrition label, Raisin Bran cereal contains wheat and is not gluten-free. While Kellogg’s does carry some gluten-free products, we’re less than impressed by their current options. Even though Raisin Bran isn’t gluten-free, you can find several comparable gluten-free cereals from dedicated brands like Glutino, Nature’s Path, and Erewhon. Ingredients and manufacturing processes can change, so please read the ingredient and nutrition label carefully. Need help in understanding what to look for on those labels? We have a guide - check it out!


  • Thatsenoughalready

    I love me some gluten, can’t get enough.

    • Dawn Wehe

      I love gluten too but if you got violently ill from eating it you would not.
      Why are you on this page?

      • Thatsenoughalready

        Oh, sorry. I thought it was an open forum, I didn’t know everyone has to agree with you.

The GFB: Now available at Target!


We’re thrilled to announce that The GFB is now available in many Target stores across the country! Find your nearest Target that carries The GFB

Try A Sample Pack! Free Shipping & $5 Coupon!

Get our FREE Gluten-Free Guide!

Need some gluten-free help? Enter your email and we will send you a FREE copy of our gluten-free guide!