Gluten-Free Confidence Score: 9/10
Pure olive oil is naturally gluten-free and most brands should only contain one ingredient: olive oil. However, watch out for varieties and flavors that spices and other flavorings, as gluten-containing ingredients like malt could be used. By and large, pure olive oil should be naturally gluten-free, but we always recommend you read the label carefully before using any product.
Example Olive Oil Nutrition Label