Is Soy Sauce Gluten Free?

glutenfreechart2
Gluten-Free Confidence Score: 2/10

Most traditional soy sauces contain wheat as their first ingredient, and are therefore not gluten free. There is another type of soy sauce that is made without wheat, and this sauce is called Tamari. Tamari is gluten free, and is now appearing in various grocery and health food stores.


The GFB: Now available at Target!


We’re thrilled to announce that The GFB is now available in many Target stores across the country! Find your nearest Target that carries The GFB

Try A Sample Pack! Free Shipping & $5 Coupon!

Get our FREE Gluten-Free Guide!

Need some gluten-free help? Enter your email and we will send you a FREE copy of our gluten-free guide!