Is Tobasco Sauce Gluten-Free?

glutenfreechart10 Gluten-Free Confidence Score: 10/10

According to the Tabasco website, the entire family of Tobasco flavors are gluten free (http://www.tabasco.com/mcilhenny-company/faqs-archives/#gluten-free). The company aligns themselves with the standards set by the the Codex Alimentarius Commission, which are similar to the standards set by the FDA. Tobasco sauces do not have gluten containing ingredients and should contain less than 20 parts per million of gluten. Ingredients and manufacturing processes can change, so please read the ingredient and nutrition label carefully.  Need help in understanding what to look for on those labels? We have a guide - check it out!


The GFB: Now available at Target!


We’re thrilled to announce that The GFB is now available in many Target stores across the country! Find your nearest Target that carries The GFB

Try A Sample Pack! Free Shipping & $5 Coupon!

Get our FREE Gluten-Free Guide!

Need some gluten-free help? Enter your email and we will send you a FREE copy of our gluten-free guide!